CASINO REVIEW

Coins Game Casino Review

Games, bonuses and how the service works

Coins Game CasinoGames. Payments. Account terms.

Updated 31 October 2026

Country restrictions
Casino rating
On this page

Casino at a glance

The essential details, followed by the complete review.

Coins Game Casino differs noticeably from sites built entirely around a slot catalogue. Alongside slots, it offers its own short games, live tables, sports, esports and several reward systems. Cryptocurrencies play an important part in payments, although the service also supports conventional currencies.

The interface is busy: missions, tournaments, the bonus area and the VIP club are always visible in the menu. This makes Coins Game feel like a shared gaming environment with several routes through it. Users who only want a familiar slot can stay in the catalogue; those interested in the whole system will need to distinguish their own balance, bonus funds and accumulated progress.

What Does Coins Game Casino Offer Overall?

Coins Game provides several substantial gaming categories within one account. Originals give the project its own character, the slot catalogue offers a variety of developers, and the live lobby and sports markets broaden the choice. Missions and the club ladder make rewards a prominent part of the everyday interface.

The site's defining feature is also its main complication: many mechanisms operate in parallel. Personal funds, the bonus balance, rakeback, weekly awards and status benefits need to be understood separately. Coins Game's appeal lies in that combination of features; its usability is best judged by the clarity of specific conditions and the organisation of the section a user needs.

Casino information
Operator
Royal Way Limited, commercial register of Anjouan 15820, Hamchako, Mutsamudu, Anjouan, Union of Comoros. Payment agent: Altrimax Limited, HE 416902, A.G. Leventi 5, The Leventis Gallery Tower, 13th floor, Office 1301, 1097 Nicosia, Cyprus.
Official website
https://coins.game/

Licences & operator details

Anjouan, Union of Comoros: ALSI-202410033-FI2
Jurisdiction
Anjouan, Union of Comoros
Licence number
ALSI-202410033-FI2
Licence holder
Royal Way Limited
Regulator
Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan
Regulator url
https://verification.anjouangamingboard.org/validate?domain=coins.game&seal_id=9ccbecad3795574b0897b896b4ebffc74be5f934d827f8a88e4e530440f987f31ee1f40b066268866346e483327812f5&stamp=14b0054bb246783c8729445e13b05ac9

Games & providers

Browse the formats and find a studio in the provider list.

Find a game provider

9 providers
9 providers
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Play'n GO
  • BGaming
  • NetGame
  • PG Soft
  • Hacksaw Gaming
  • Nolimit City
  • Evolution
  • Pragmatic Play Live

Originals: A Distinct Part of the Casino

The Originals section includes Crash, Dice, Plinko, Mines, Limbo, Keno, Hilo, CoinsFlip and other games. Their defining feature is a stripped-back format: the screen usually has fewer thematic details than a slot, and the round revolves around one main action.

Originals are not, however, the same format under different names. Crash involves a changing multiplier, Mines involves choosing elements on a grid, and Plinko follows a ball moving through a structure. Dice and CoinsFlip use other ways of determining the result. The differences in mechanics matter more than their shared location in one section.

For Crash, the help section describes verification of the results sequence using hashes. The idea is to compare linked values and check that the prepared sequence has not been arbitrarily replaced. This verifies a particular format; it is not a universal certificate for every slot in the catalogue. Nor does it reveal the next round's outcome in advance.

Slots and Themed Collections

The slot library includes Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, BGaming, NetGame, PG Soft, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City and other studios. Collections feature Book of Dead, Sugar Rush, Gates of Olympus 1000, Fruit Million, Fortune Rabbit and San Quentin xWays. Recognisable series sit alongside new titles.

Users can explore the catalogue through popular games, new releases and themed collections. Separate collections focus on books, fruit, animals, dragons, mythology and Egypt. This helps narrow the choice when someone knows the theme they want but not a specific title.

The main lobby also includes slots with purchasable special features. This mode is governed by the game's own rules and paid for from the balance. It should not be confused with a Coins Game promotional bonus: the same word, 'bonus', refers to two different mechanisms here.

Live Casino

The live section brings together tables from Evolution, Pragmatic Play Live and other studios. Titles include Crazy Time, Lightning Roulette, Sweet Bonanza CandyLand, Mega Roulette and Casino Hold'em. Classic games sit alongside game shows with a stronger entertainment focus.

Coins Game has themed missions and tournament events specifically for live games. The live lobby therefore participates in the wider reward system, but this does not mean every game makes the same contribution to bonus wagering. When using awards, the chosen promotion's conditions and permitted formats matter.

Sports and Esports

Sports have a dedicated section. It offers pre-match markets, in-play betting, schedules, results and a statistics centre. Navigation includes football, basketball and other sports, with major national and international competitions among the available events.

Esports has its own section. The selection includes Counter-Strike, Dota 2 and Valorant. This separates electronic competitions from traditional sports markets while retaining a shared account and access to the bonus area.

Deposits & withdrawals

Compare minimum amounts, processing and account limits.
Withdrawal processing

Withdrawal requests are normally processed within two banking days; payment channels, additional checks and public holidays can extend this.

Verification normally takes up to 48 hours after the requested documents are supplied.

Payment methods
CategoryDeposit methods
Other payment methodsDebit cards; Credit cards; E-wallets; Bank transfer; Cryptocurrency

Payment options vary by country and currency.

Withdrawals and Verification

The first withdrawal involves checks of identity and payment-method ownership. Identification, proof of address and deposit-method information may be required. Review of submitted documents takes up to 48 hours, although additional circumstances can extend the period.

The general request-processing estimate is two banking days. The payment channel, holidays and additional checks may affect the duration. Confirmation of a cryptocurrency transfer on the network is a separate stage, so blockchain speed does not describe the full request process.

The standard withdrawal limit is 10,000 euros or the equivalent per 30 days unless a different amount is agreed individually. A larger regular win may be paid in instalments. Progressive jackpots follow a separate procedure.

Only one request per payment method can be pending at a time. Request-frequency limits also apply depending on the method. Withdrawals normally use the deposit method, subject to available cashier options and ownership verification.

Bonuses, cashback & loyalty

The deposit sequence and the conditions behind each reward.

Bonus rules

Default wagering is 30x bonus for casino bonuses and 15x for sportsbook bonuses; individual promotions can set different terms.

The default bonus expiry is 30 days; wagering must be completed within the applicable offer period.

Bonus winnings remain locked until wagering is complete. A withdrawal before completion forfeits bonus funds, through support.

Most slots contribute 100%. The terms assign different contributions to table and named games, including overlapping 5%, 10% and 0% provisions; the specific game and offer terms determine eligibility.

Cashback and rebates

Cashback and rebates
ParameterValue
RakebackThe VIP information describes a reward for qualifying bets in slots, live casino and originals every 30 minutes. The rewards panel also describes instant availability once USD 0.01 has accumulated.
Weekly cashbackClaimable every seven days.
Monthly bonusMonthly Bonus and Rakeboost depend on activity and profit/loss.

Loyalty programme

Loyalty programme
RankTotal wager usdtRakeboost
Bronze02%
Silver48203%
Gold548205%
Platinum I5548207%
Platinum II555482010%
Diamond I1800000012%
Diamond II6800000014%
Diamond III31800000015%
Crypto King67800000020%

The Bonus Area and Initial Offers

Coins Game groups awards in a dedicated bonus area. An offer's listing shows its parameters: duration, available games, wagering progress, bet limit and any payout cap. This makes it easier to see the status of a particular bonus separately from the general promotions page.

New users have a Beginner's Path programme with six tasks. The promotions section also includes spins, deposit awards, game-specific offers and sports free bets. Conditions depend on the chosen campaign, so there is no single multiplier at Coins Game that describes every reward equally.

Welcome offers may also be available with conventional-currency deposits. The site's cryptocurrency focus does not mean every bonus necessarily requires digital assets. The availability of a particular payment method and promotion depends on account settings and region, however.

The general bonus rules provide default conditions that apply when no special terms are stated

Default bonus wagering and validity
CategoryTerms
Casino bonuseshave an x30 wagering requirement
sports bonusesx15
the standard periodis 30 days

An individual listing may specify different values, so these figures cannot automatically be applied to every promotion

How Are Personal and Bonus Funds Separated?

A promotional award goes into the bonus balance. Once the requirements have been met, the eligible amount moves to the main balance. Until then, funds marked as bonus money are not freely available for withdrawal.

Game results are recorded according to which funds were used for the bet. Winnings from personal funds and the result of bonus play may go into different parts of the balance. In practice, this explains why the total visible balance can be larger than the amount available for a withdrawal request.

Users can cancel a bonus through support. Cancellation removes the associated awards and may affect winnings from bonus play. Personal funds have a separate requirement: a deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

Not all games contribute equally to meeting bonus conditions. Slots usually contribute in full, while some table games contribute less or nothing. This is particularly important at Coins Game, where one account provides access to several very different types of gaming.

The VIP Club and Progress Levels

The Coins Game club follows a sequence of ranks: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Crypto King. Some groups have additional levels within them. Cumulative wagering is the main measure, not simply how long the account has existed.

The public scale has the following turnover thresholds:

VIP turnover thresholds in USDT
CategoryTerms
Silverstarts at 4,820 USDT in turnover
Goldat 54,820 USDT

Higher ranks require substantially larger amounts. These are accumulated bets, not membership prices or required single deposits

The programme combines several reward types: rakeback, weekly cashback, a monthly bonus and additional status benefits. Higher levels offer individual service, personalised promotions and expanded features. Not every item in the overall list is available immediately after registration.

A RakeBoost figure appears beside the ranks. It changes with progression, but the percentage should not be read as a share returned from any deposit or from all money wagered. It relates to the club reward mechanism, whose final calculation depends on programme conditions and account activity.

Several Types of Return

Coins Game separates rakeback and cashback. Rakeback is linked to gaming activity, while the weekly programme has its own assessment period. The monthly bonus is another distinct reward type.

Missions, Wheels and Tournaments

Coins Game's promotions section is much broader than a conventional welcome package. It includes tasks for selected games, Coins Spin, daily competitions and weekly races. Missions use specific conditions, such as collecting a sequence of elements or completing actions in a designated category.

Coins Spin is presented as a reward wheel with free spins. Tournament events, by contrast, involve points rules and a participant leaderboard. These are different ways of distributing bonuses, so a competition's prize pool should not be taken as a gift for every visitor.

Currencies & languages

Currency wallets, available languages and how balances work.

Fiat currencies 30

  • Euro (EUR)
  • Brazilian real (BRL)
  • Russian ruble (RUB)
  • Australian dollar (AUD)
  • Azerbaijani manat (AZN)
  • Bangladeshi taka (BDT)
  • Canadian dollar (CAD)
  • Chilean peso (CLP)
  • Chinese yuan (CNY)
  • Colombian peso (COP)
  • Georgian lari (GEL)
  • Indonesian rupiah (IDR)
  • Indian rupee (INR)
  • Japanese yen (JPY)
  • Kenyan shilling (KES)
  • Kazakhstani tenge (KZT)
  • Mexican peso (MXN)
  • Malaysian ringgit (MYR)
  • Nigerian naira (NGN)
  • New Zealand dollar (NZD)
  • Peruvian sol (PEN)
  • Philippine peso (PHP)
  • Thai baht (THB)
  • Turkish lira (TRY)
  • Ukrainian hryvnia (UAH)
  • Polish zloty (PLN)
  • US dollar (USD)
  • Uzbekistani som (UZS)
  • South African rand (ZAR)
  • Argentine peso (ARS)

Cryptocurrencies 16

Site languages

  • English
  • German
  • French
  • Spanish
  • Hindi
  • Indonesian
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • Chinese
  • Persian
  • Bengali
  • Portuguese
  • Ukrainian
  • Russian
  • Turkish
  • Azerbaijani
  • Polish
  • Finnish

Fiat Currencies and Digital Assets

Coins Game's currency display lists EUR, USD, RUB and other conventional currencies. The cryptocurrency selection includes Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, USDC, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, Tron and several other assets. The available cashier list depends on the country and selected payment method.

The interface offers wallet management, transaction history and amounts displayed in an accounting currency. This is useful for cryptocurrencies: the coin quantity and its monetary equivalent answer different questions. Exchange-rate changes can alter the displayed value of a balance even when the number of asset units has not changed.

Minimum amounts depend on the currency and method. Coins Game therefore cannot accurately be described with one universal threshold for every transfer. The selected network also matters for digital assets, and the actual transaction is confirmed outside the game round.

Account, security & support

Verification, mobile access and tools for managing the account.

Customer support

Security and verification

The first withdrawal requires identity, address and payment-method ownership checks; verification normally takes up to 48 hours after documents are supplied.

Accounts and Support

Coins Game is intended for adults and requires accurate personal details. Accounts are personal: they cannot be transferred to another person or used with someone else's payment methods. Two-factor authentication is available for additional protection.

The rules contain territorial restrictions. Excluded regions include the United States, the United Kingdom, France and Ukraine. Interface language, displayed currency and the actual right to use the service are different things, so Russian-language content or a ruble denomination should not be taken as confirmation of availability in every jurisdiction.

The help centre covers deposits, withdrawals, cryptocurrency confirmations, accounts and result verification. Support chat and a separate representative-verification feature are available. The latter is particularly relevant to a platform with prominent club and social features: checking whether a contact is genuine can be handled separately from an ordinary bonus discussion.

Country & game restrictions

Account rules and game-provider restrictions are separate.
15 listed entries
Account restrictions15
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Bonaire
  • Curaçao
  • France
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Netherlands
  • Saba
  • Spain
  • Sint Maarten
  • Sint Eustatius
  • United States and its dependencies
  • United Kingdom
  • Ukraine

FAQ

Questions about accounts, payments, bonuses and access.
How does withdrawal processing work?

Withdrawal requests are normally processed within two banking days; payment channels, additional checks and public holidays can extend this.

Verification normally takes up to 48 hours after the requested documents are supplied.

What verification can be required?

The first withdrawal requires identity, address and payment-method ownership checks; verification normally takes up to 48 hours after documents are supplied.

Which bonus rules apply?

Default wagering is 30x bonus for casino bonuses and 15x for sportsbook bonuses; individual promotions can set different terms.

The default bonus expiry is 30 days; wagering must be completed within the applicable offer period.

Bonus winnings remain locked until wagering is complete. A withdrawal before completion forfeits bonus funds, through support.

Most slots contribute 100%. The terms assign different contributions to table and named games, including overlapping 5%, 10% and 0% provisions; the specific game and offer terms determine eligibility.

Which currencies are listed for Coins Game Casino?

Listed fiat currencies: Euro (EUR), Brazilian real (BRL), Russian ruble (RUB), Australian dollar (AUD), Azerbaijani manat (AZN), Bangladeshi taka (BDT), Canadian dollar (CAD), Chilean peso (CLP), Chinese yuan (CNY), Colombian peso (COP), Georgian lari (GEL), Indonesian rupiah (IDR), Indian rupee (INR), Japanese yen (JPY), Kenyan shilling (KES), Kazakhstani tenge (KZT), Mexican peso (MXN), Malaysian ringgit (MYR), Nigerian naira (NGN), New Zealand dollar (NZD), Peruvian sol (PEN), Philippine peso (PHP), Thai baht (THB), Turkish lira (TRY), Ukrainian hryvnia (UAH), Polish zloty (PLN), US dollar (USD), Uzbekistani som (UZS), South African rand (ZAR), Argentine peso (ARS).

Listed cryptocurrencies: Tether (USDT), Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), XRP, Cardano (ADA), BNB, JET, Bitcoin Cash (BCH), USD Coin (USDC), Litecoin (LTC), Dogecoin (DOGE), TRON (TRX), Polkadot (DOT), Solana (SOL), Polygon (POL), Shiba Inu (SHIB).

What site languages does Coins Game Casino offer?

The listed site languages are English, German, French, Spanish, Hindi, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Persian, Bengali, Portuguese, Ukrainian, Russian, Turkish, Azerbaijani, Polish, Finnish.

COINS GAME CASINOVisit the casino website
Visit Coins Game Casino